Directed by
Mike Birbiglia

Co-Director
Seth Barrish

Screenplay by
Mike Birbiglia
Ira Glass
Joseph W. Birbiglia
Seth Barrish

Produced by
Ira Glass
Jacob Jaffke

Executive Producers
Brian Bedol
Ken Lerer
Alissa Shipp

Co-Executive Producer
Mike Lavoie

Associate Producer
Jen Stein

Director of Photography
Adam Beckman

Film Editor
Geoffrey Richman, A.C.E.

Cast
Mike Birbiglia … Matt Pandamiglio
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lauren Ambrose … Abby
Kevin Barnett … Comic #2
Alice Blythe … A Capella #1
Alberto Bonilla … Wedding Coordinator
Danny Borbon … Tommy
Hannibal Buress … Hannibal
Marylouise Burke … Aunt Lucille
Chris Cantwell … Overzealous Student (as Christopher Cantwell)
Aya Cash … Hannah
Teddy Cañez … Pedro
Wyatt Cenac … Chris
James Creque … Interviewer
Romeo D’Costa … Sleep Technician
William C. Dement … Dr. Dement
Lucy DeVito … Hilary
Phillip Ettinger … Doug
James Fauvell … The Pool Guy
Marcia M Francis … College Student
Ira Glass … Wedding Photographer
Davlyn Grant … A Capella #4
Justin Harris … Groomsman
James Head … A Capella #3
Edward James Hyland … General
Sondra James … Colleen
Chike Johnson … Lieutenant
Carol Kane … Linda
Alex Karpovsky … Ian Gilmore
Magigie Kemper … The Mother
Azhar Khan … Tow Truck Driver
Jessi Klein … Lynn
Ben Levin … Phillip
John Lutz … Chip
Marc Maron … Marc Mulheren
Emily Meade … Samantha
Cristin Milioti … Janet
Santos Morales … Large Adult Man
Ron Nakahara … Ron
Meena Nerurkar … The Realtor
Amanda Perez … Tammy
Ludwig Persik … A Capella #2
Henry Phillips … Henry
Chavez Ravine … Cleaning Lady
James Rebhorn … Frank
Andy Royce … Groom’s Friend (as Anderson Chan)
Santos … Large adult man
Kristen Schaal … Cynthia
Amy Schumer … Amy
Jason Selvig … Dave
Nate Steinwachs … College Student
Ray Thomas … Dr. Regan
David Wain … Pete
Loudon Wainwright III … Uncle Max
Alan Wilkis … Guitar Strumming Emcee
Angelic Zambrana … Melissa

Production Designer
Tania Bijlani

Costume Designer
Ciera Wells

Music by
Andrew Hollander

Casting
Jennifer Euston, C.S.A.

Art Direction by
Shiloh Kidd

Set Decoration by
Nell Tivnan

Makeup Department
Sonia Castleberry … hair stylist
Ivy Ermert …. makeup department head
Sarah Hindsgaul … hair department head
Jessica Jade Jacob … key makeup artist
Liliana Meyrick …. hair stylist (additional photography)
Brian Spears …. special makeup effects artist

Production Management
Lizz Morhaim …. unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kit Bland …. first assistant director
Joseph Ciccarella …. first assistant director
Jeffrey M. Weber …. second second assistant director
Melinda Ziyadat …. second assistant director

Art Department
Alejandra Arujo …. props intern
Lilli Cooper …. intern
Jordan Fein …. intern
Ruby Hannan …. assistant graphic designer
Roxanne Kratt …. assistant property master
David Micevic …. lead man
Kristen Thorson …. property master
Grace Yun …. on set dresser
Zoe Zimet …. art department coordinator

Sound Department
Rich Bologna …. dialogue editor
Shaun Brennan …. foley artist
Jesse Flaitz …. sound editor
Eric Gitelson …. foley engineer
Kevin Kniowski …. sound mixer
Aaron Miller …. boom operator
Jeff Seelye …. foley editor
Jeff Seelye …. sound editor
Michael Sterkin …. sound mixer
Paul Vitolins …. foley editor
Dmitry Volvik …. boom operator

Visual Effects by
Neal Jonas …. visual effects supervisor

Stunts
Bryce Burke …. stunt double: Mike Birbiglia
Jared Burke …. stunts
Anthony Vincent …. stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Almond …. first assistant camera: additional photos
T.J. Alston …. gaffer
Gordon Arkenberg …. b camera operator
Jordan Bell …. best boy grip
Nekoro Bunsie …. electrician
Jason Dirnberger …. digital imaging technician
Corey Gegner …. first assistant camera: second unit
Julian Kapadia …. electrician
Matt Klammer …. first assistant camera: “a” camera
Jamie LI …. second assistant camera
Peter Milmoe …. best boy electric
Kelly Nesper …. third electric
Nick Perron-Seigel …. g&e swing
Ryan Samul …. cinematographer: additional photography
John Shim …. key grip
James Strosahl …. additional digital imaging technician
Brandon Sumner …. camera operator
Brandon Sumner …. steadicam operator
Stephen Troy …. electrician

Casting Department
Emer O’Callaghan …. casting assistant
Leah Pracher …. extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Manda Ames …. assistant wardrobe supervisor
Catherine Crabtree …. assistant costume designer
Kim Goings …. assistant wardrobe supervisor
Anastasia Magoutas …. costume assistant
Ashley Posey …. wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department
Brady Hearn …. additional orchestrations
Brady Hearn …. orchestrator
Eric Pfeifer …. score mixer
Eric Pfeifer …. score recordist
Anthony Roman …. music supervisor
Ian Stynes …. music recordist
Lilah Wilson …. music supervisor

Other crew
Carlee Briglia …. producer’s assistant
Chris Carmody …. assistant location manager
Cynthia Chou …. production coordinator
Gabriel Clermont …. first assistant accountant
André Des Rochers …. production counsel
Steve Grivno …. location scout
Sena Ito …. production assistant
Zorinah Juan …. script supervisor
Gerry Kim …. second unit: location manager
Anita Surendran …. production counsel